Bristol Open
THIS YEAR’S COMPETITION

REGISTER
TODAY!

click here for
registration form

Results 2012

SATURDAY -LIGHT CONTACT

-125 cm kids No of Comp 5
1st Igor Kryier (Llanelli)
2nd Lee Campbell (elite)
3rd Harrison Bains Doyle (Bristol)
3rd Ben skryer (storm)
-135cm kids No of Comp 11
1st Ethan Broderick (storm)
2nd Jimmy J Jordan (Team Bristol)
3rd Lauren Coakley (Wcka)
3rd Rio Williams (Team Bristol)
-145cm boys No of Comp 15
1st William Taylor (blue blood)
2nd Louis Cardin(tka)
3rd Ben Cardin (tka)
3rd Jack Dilloway (tka)
-155cm boys No of Comp 14
1st Thomas Hunter (Renegades)
2nd Josh Hamilton (tka)
3rd Luke Baker (Llanelli)
3rd Brooklyn Chamberlain
-165cm boys No of Comp 3
1st Daniel Beeston (maddogs)
2nd Luke Kelly (Bma-Ireland)
3rd Harry Stapleton (storm)
3rd  
+165cm No of Comp 15
1st Elijah Everill (Top Ten UK)
2nd Ellis Blake (Tka)
3rd Kishore Moores (Team Bristol)
3rd Saby Mann (Kode Red)
-145cm girls No of Comp 2
1st Bobbi Wyatt (Renegade)
2nd Amy Golder (Nemesis)
3rd  
3rd  
-155cm girls No of Comp 7
1st Kaitlin Williams (storm)
2nd Kasharna Williams (storm)
3rd Adalaide Purcell (storm)
3rd Gurveen Mann (Kode Red)
-165cm girls No of Comp 9
1st Stevie Snadden (renegades)
2nd Saffron Exton (Gbmaa)
3rd Sarah Bechares (storm)
3rd Alex Moulds (pma)
+165cm girls No of Comp 9
1st Natasha Ryan (Renegades)
2nd Paris Jackson (ecka)
3rd Sarah Bechares (storm)
3rd Tennessee Randall (storm)

SATURDAY -LIGHT CONTACT

-69kg men′s beg/int No of Comp 6
1st Kishore Moores (team Bristol)
2nd Kieron Loughlin (Bma Ireland)
3rd James Boon
3rd Daniel Blacker (team Bristol)
-79kg men′s beg/int No of Comp 4
1st Warren Bennett (blue blood)
2nd Jonathan Robbins (devils) Wales
3rd Jonathan Barnes (bmaa)
3rd Rob Palmer (Skf)
+79kg men′s beg/int No of Comp 6
1st Luke Burl (team Bristol)
2nd Steve Maggs (team Bristol)
3rd Tommy McCarthy (team Bristol)
3rd Tyson Wilkins (storm)
-55kg ladies beg/int No of Comp 3
1st Kasharna Williams (storm)
2nd Kaitlin Williams (storm)
3rd Michelle Kent (jersey)
3rd  
-65kg ladies beg/int No of Comp 2
1st Tennessee Randall (storm)
2nd Gaye Dodson (Bma) Ireland
3rd  
3rd  
+65kg ladies beg/int No of Comp 3
1st Wendy Balic (Essex mma)
2nd Violetta Celinska-drozd (jersey)
3rd Sarah Bechares (storm)
3rd  
-63kg adv men No of Comp 9
1st Raj chiripal (blue blood)
2nd Gio Marchesse (team Bristol)
3rd Masjid Hussain (blue blood)
3rd Jake slater (tka)
-69kg adv men No of Comp 3
1st Carl Daley (Spartans)
2nd Safian Maliki (blue blood)
3rd Majid Hussain (blue blood)
3rd  
-79kg adv men No of Comp 7
1st Tony Stevenson (blue blood)
2nd Dion Barrett
3rd Jason o Grady (Smaf)
3rd Charlie Scott (team Bristol)
-55kg adv ladies No of Comp 6
1st Monika Markowska (jersey)
2nd Kasharna Williams (storm)
3rd Kaitlin Williams (storm)
3rd Sarah West (team Bristol)

SATURDAY -LIGHT CONTACT

-60kg adv ladies No of Comp 4
1st Ashley Brace (storm)
2nd Rachel House (storm)
3rd Tennessee Randal (storm)
3rd Jade Gibbons (Bma) ireland
-65kg adv ladies No of Comp 5
1st Ashley Brace (storm)
2nd Kerry Allen (bristol)
3rd Jade Gibbons (Bma) Ireland
3rd  
+65kg adv ladies No of Comp 5
1st Ashley brace (storm)
2nd Aniko Heredi (team bristol)
3rd Kerry Allen (Bristol)
3rd Toni Jenkins (devils) Wales
-145cm kids tag teams No of Comp 10
1st Tka (Ben/Louis)
2nd Team Bristol (Cory/Kam)
3rd Tka (Sam/jack)
3rd Team Bristol (Benji/Seph)
-155cm kids tag teams No of Comp 9
1st Blue Blood (William Taylor)
2nd Tka (josh/bruiser)
3rd Team Bristol (Olivia/Harry)
3rd Team Bristol (ishana/Kat)
-165cm kids tag teams No of Comp 8
1st Maddogs (Daniel/Steve)
2nd Team Bristol (Aston/Lauren
3rd Team Norway (trill/karyna)
3rd Hurricane-ireland(Luke)
+165cm kids tag team No of Comp 13
1st Best fighter (1) Italy
2nd Top ten (Elijah/Tom)
3rd Best fighter (2) Italy
3rd Team Icarus (Greece)
Ladies tag team No of Comp 13
1st Team Renegade
2nd Best Fighter Italy
3rd Team Bristol
3rd Storm (Ashley/Rachel)
-74kg men′s tag team No of Comp 9
1st Team thma
2nd Team Leo
3rd Team Impex (USA)
3rd Best fighter (1) Italy
+74kg men′s tag team No of Comp 7
1st Team Impex (USA) jade/Ross
2nd Best fighter
3rd Team Sesame Street
3rd Top ten uk (Tom /jack)

SUNDAY -POINTS

-125cm kids No of Comp 20
1st Ivor Kryier (Llanelli)
2nd Rhys Reynolds (storm)
3rd Kyle Nicholas (ed Byrne)
3rd Sam Mcguigan (ed Byrne)
-135cm beg kids No of Comp 36
1st Jamie Leung (Wcka)
2nd Carmen Jones (team Bristol)
3rd Jordan Rees (ed Byrne)
3rd Harley Johnson (tka)
-135cm adv kids No of Comp 19
1st Harden Sippitts (tka)
2nd Ethan Broderick (storm)
3rd Joe Giles (Phoenix)
3rd Stephanie Hilick (dfsk)
-145cm beg boys No of Comp 23
1st Jake Alden (bdb)
2nd Joseph Griffiths (Nska)
3rd Taylor wood (lm Bmma)
3rd Alistair Bindley (team Bristol)
-155cm beg boys No of Comp 9
1st Jamie Griffith
2nd Brennan Daley (concept)
3rd Callum Coats (concet)
3rd Des talbot (concept)
-165cm beg boys No of Comp 6
1st James Chakraverty (team Bristol)
2nd Harry Owen (team Bristol)
3rd Cameron Stirling (Skf)
3rd Ieven Rhys Price (Wcka)
+165cm beg boys No of Comp 8
1st Roberto Esposito (Italy)
2nd Emanuele Manco (Italy)
3rd Robbie Miller (storm)
3rd Miles Blay (Skf)
-145cm adv boys No of Comp 32
1st Luke Henessy (hurricane Ireland)
2nd Louis Cardin (tka)
3rd Alex Golding (tka)
3rd Kam Bains Doyle (team Bristol)
-155cm adv boys No of Comp 27
1st Thomas Hunter (renegades)
2nd Luke Hensey (hurricane-Ireland)
3rd Alex Golding (wymac)
3rd Jamie Griffin (nska)
-165cm adv boys No of Comp 9
1st Daniel Beeston (maddogs)
2nd Panagiotaros Thanasis (Greece)
3rd Fletcher Thomas (lighthouse)
3rd Jordan Carroll (nska)

SUNDAY -POINTS

+165cm adv No of Comp 37
1st Davide Colla (best fighter)
2nd Tom Evans (top ten uk)
3rd Elijah Everill (top ten uk)
3rd Devide Pintore (best fighter)
-145cm beg girls No of Comp 13
1st Seph Garrett (team Bristol)
2nd Izzy Whitmore (team Bristol)
3rd Ella Reader (Skf)
3rd Annie Heslop (Wcka)
-155cm beg girls No of Comp 9
1st Adrianna Krygier (Llanelli)
2nd Courtney Newton (Skf)
3rd Jade parfitt
3rd Adalaide Purcell (storm)
-165cm beg girls No of Comp 6
1st Saffron Exton (Gbmaa)
2nd Rita Racci (Italy)
3rd Kirsty Mahoney (storm)
3rd Adalaide Purcell (storm)
+165cm beg girls No of Comp 3
1st Rebecca Jenkins (devils) wales
2nd Joanne Savage (maddogs)
3rd Lisa fafra (grillo)
3rd  
-145cm adv girls No of Comp 11
1st Seph Hollows Garret (team Bristol)
2nd Bobbi Wyatt (renegades)
3rd Amy Goder (nemesis)
3rd Ella Reader (Skf)
-155cm adv girls No of Comp 13
1st Shannon Ryan (renegades)
2nd Ishana Moores (team Bristol)
3rd Olivia Davies (team Bristol)
3rd Kaitlin Williams (storm)
-165cm adv girls No of Comp 26
1st Carmella Abbate (best fighter)
2nd Aston Cook (team Bristol)
3rd Megan Bernadi (sbba)
3rd Kasey browning sampson (bsma)
+165cm adv girls No of Comp 16
1st Carmella Abbatte (best fighter)
2nd Natasha Ryan (renegades)
3rd Tennessee Randall (storm)
3rd Eleanor Pantaleo (best fighter)
-60kg beg ladies Results not known
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
3rd  

SUNDAY -POINTS

+60kg beg ladies No of Comp 6
1st Helen Hensey
2nd Romana Forone (Italy)
3rd Lisa Marie Stevens (Wcka)
3rd Laurianne Palmer (team Bristol)
-60kg inter ladies No of Comp 8
1st Tennessee Randal (storm)
2nd Steve Snadden (renegades)
3rd Kaitlin Williams (storm)
3rd Sophie Larkin
+60kg inter ladies No of Comp 10
1st Steve Snadden (renegades)
2nd Karen Bailey (blue blood)
3rd Alicia Gayson (Bma) Ireland
3rd Sophie Vallender (team Bristol)
-74kg beg men′s No of Comp 4
1st Marouan Atlassi (best fighter)
2nd Andy Elsten- Evans (Skf)
3rd Mark Coakley (Wcka)
3rd Andrew Evans (Wcka)
+74kg beg men′s No of Comp 9
1st Tom Miller (team Bristol)
2nd Rob Palmer (Skf)
3rd Joe Grinham (bdb)
3rd Dann Durrant (wymac)
-74kg inter men′s No of Comp 10
1st Marouan Atlassi (best fighter)
2nd Nomikos Nikos (icaros) Greece
3rd Alex Smyth (Ireland)
3rd Michael Williams (evolution)
+74kg inter men′s No of Comp 11
1st Mickey Byrne (Bma- Ireland)
2nd Aiden Hughes (maddogs)
3rd Mark wilkinson (wymac)
3rd Duncan Newton (Skf)
-63kg adv men′s No of Comp 17
1st Dessi Leonard (Ireland)
2nd Elijah Everill (Top Ten UK)
3rd Ennio Gordano (best fighter)
3rd James Skilton (Phoenix)
-69kg adv men′s No of Comp 23
1st Jay Daniels (hurricane -Ireland)
2nd Dessi Leonard (Ireland)
3rd Sean McCarthy (Skf)
3rd Taboureas Kostas (Greece)
-74kg adv men′s No of Comp 23
1st Tory Binns (team Impex - USA)
2nd Padoan Luca (best fighter)
3rd Ian Keough (Bma-Ireland)
3rd Sean McCarthy (Skf)

SUNDAY -POINTS

-79kg adv men′s No of Comp 10
1st Jermond Wiggins (team Impex-USA)
2nd Dean Barry (Spartan - Ireland)
3rd Novoio Marco (best fighter)
3rd Tom banks (top ten uk)
-84kg adv men′s No of Comp 13
1st Dean Barry (Spartan - Ireland)
2nd Roman Brundl (team Austria)
3rd Roberto guiducci (best fighter)
3rd Darrell Merryweather (lighthouse)
-89kg adv men′s No of Comp 17
1st Roman Brundl (team Austria)
2nd Chris Aston (Maddogs)
3rd Youri Van Hove (Belgium)
3rd Chris Whitney (Edma)
+89kg adv men′s No of Comp 17
1st Kalon Page (tope ten uk)
2nd Chris Aston (Maddogs)
3rd Michel Decian (Swiss)
3rd Ross Levine (team Impex-USA)
-50kg adv ladies No of Comp 9
1st Shannon Ryan (renegades)
2nd Valentino Barbarei (best fighter)
3rd Kimberly Ellis (blue blood)
3rd Bo Mangan (Spartans -Ireland)
-55kg adv ladies No of Comp 16
1st Louisa Gullotti (Best Fighter)
2nd Yazz Anderson (Sansum)
3rd Naomi Ritchie (Sansum)
3rd Leasha Morrison (top ten uk)
-60kg adv ladies No of Comp 17
1st Louisa Gullotti (Best Fighter)
2nd Erin Dale (team Norway)
3rd Ashley Brace (storm)
3rd Ida Abrahamson (team Norway)
-65kg adv ladies No of Comp 20
1st Rachel House (storm)
2nd Shauna Bannon (Bma - Ireland)
3rd Ina Grinheim (team Norway)
3rd Ida Abrahamson (team Norway)
+65kg adv ladies No of Comp 19
1st Ina Grinheim (team Norway)
2nd Ashley Brace (storm)
3rd Rebecca Cameron (sbba)
3rd Jemma Campbell (team Sap)

SUNDAY -POINTS

-74kg exec men′s No of Comp 4
1st Daz Ellis (nska)
2nd Pablo Zampieri (Italy)
3rd Antonio Santorelli (asbba)
3rd Mark Still (Skf)
+74kg exec men′s No of Comp 12
1st Günter Weninger (Austria)
2nd Rob Taylor (devils Wales)
3rd Alexis Holland (dfsk)
3rd Michael Decian (Swiss)
Ladies open weight No of Comp 35
1st Bev Sturzaker (nska)
2nd Gloria De Bei (best Fighter)
3rd Louisa Gullotti (Best Fighter)
3rd Ida Abrahamsen (team Norway)
Men′s open weight No of Comp 45
1st Jadi Tention (team Impex -USA)
2nd Ross Levine (Team Impex - USA)
3rd Roman Brundl (Austria)
3rd Mark McDermott (Bma-Ireland)