Bristol Open
THIS YEAR’S COMPETITION

REGISTER
TODAY!

click here for
registration form

Results 2011

Total No. Of entries = 512

(-)125cm Mixed Gender & Ability Small Children Points No of Comp 24
1st Morgan Drayton (TKA)
2nd Isabelle Glater
3rd Dominic Glater
3rd Morgan Williams
(-)135cm Mixed Gender/Beginner Small Children No of Comp 26
1st Haiden Sippits (TKA)
2nd Seph Garrett-Hollows (Team Bristol)
3rd Sam Read (Tem Bristol)
3rd Chloe Pollard (BBD)
(-)135cm Mixed Gender/Advanced Small Children No of Comp 14
1st Cory Cook (Team Bristol)
2nd Joe Giles (Phoneix)
3rd Sam Andrews (TKA)
3rd Haiden Sippits (TKA)
(-)145cm Beginner Boys No of Comp 23
1st Kain Edmunson (Concept MA)
2nd Benji Hall (Team Bristol)
3rd Sam Dyson (Team Bristol)
3rd Josh Murphy (LMBBA)
(-)155cm Beginner Boys No of Comp 20
1st Bradley Griffiths (NSKA)
2nd Kieron Johnson (Genesis)
3rd Ashton Gundry (Team Bristol)
3rd Jamie Griffins (Genesis)
(-)165cm Beginner Boys No of Comp 3
1st Kieran Spray (BBD)
2nd James Chackraverty (Team Bristol)
3rd Luke Evans (Sharks)
(+)165cm Beginner Boys No of Comp 9
1st Medi Olanide
2nd Kieron Loughlin
3rd Aiden Hughes
4th Robbie Miller
(-)145cm Advanced Boys No of Comp 20
1st Micheal Avetisan (Ireland)
2nd Ethan Harris (Karate World)
3rd Callum Lewis (Storm)
(-)155cm Advanced Boys No of Comp 24
1st Dan Beeston (Maddogs)
2nd Bradley Griffihs
3rd Joe Gannon (NSKA)
4th Luke Kelly
(-)165cm Advanced Boys No of Comp 16
1st Tom Evans (Lighthouse)
2nd De Reece Williams (Maddogs)
3rd James Harris (Dorking)
4th Ellijah Everall (LMBBA)
(+)165cm Advanced Boys No of Comp 22
1st Edoardo Esposito (Italy)
2nd Ryan Marlow (LMBBA)
3rd Nikos Nomikos (Greece)
4th Scott Eale (Devils)
(-)145cm Beginner Girls No of Comp 8
1st Chloe Crowcott (LMBBA)
2nd Isabelle Whitmore (Team Bristol)
3rd Tia Leader (Concept MA)
4th Amy Kingscott (Team Bristol)
(-)155cm Beginner Girls No of Comp 8
1st Megan Davies (Sharks)
2nd Bekah Mills (Fighting Falcons)
3rd Katlin Rober
4th Tav Jafar (Team Bristol)
(-)165cm Beginner Girls No of Comp 8
1st Elena Pantaleo (Italy- Intensive)
2nd Shawna Newth (Storm)
3rd Katherine Lee (WCKA)
3rd Courtney Greaves (Fighting fit)
(+)165cm Beginner Girls No of Comp 4
1st Elena Pantaleo (Italy - Intensive)
2nd Rebecca Jenkins (KMA)
3rd Joanne Savage (Maddogs)
3rd Lacey Underwood (Storm)
(-)145cm Advanced Girls No of Comp 4
1st Ishana Moores (Team Bristol)
2nd Amber Murphy (KMA)
3rd Sophie Shaw (CKB)
3rd Katie Brennan (American Kempo)
(-)155cm Advanced Girls No of Comp 15
1st Shannon Ryan (Team Renegade)
2nd Ashleigh Martin (Ireland)
3rd Chloe Whittle (Storm)
3rd Chloe Love (Alfs)
(-)165cm Advanced Girls No of Comp 14
1st Aston Cook (Team Bristol)
2nd Kodi Dearden (NSKA)
3rd Amber Jones (Maddogs)
3rd Elena Pantaleo (Italy - Intensive)
(+)125cm Mixed Gender & Ability Small Children Continuous No of Comp 10
1st Morgan Drayton (TKA)
2nd Rio Williams (Team Bristol)
3rd Joshua Gay (Devils)
3rd Morgan James Williams (Devils)
(-)135cm Mixed Gender & Ability Small Children Continuous No of Comp 7
1st Thomas Madges (WCKA)
2nd Sam Andrews (TKA)
3rd Bandon Howe (Spartans)
3rd Sam Read (Team Bristol)
(-)145cm Mixed Ability Boys Continuous No of Comp 17
1st Ben Cardin (TKA)
2nd Micheal Avetsian
3rd Callum Lewis (Storm)
3rd William Taylor (Blue Blood)
(-)155cm Mixed Ability Boys Continuous No of Comp 8
1st Dan Beeston (Maddogs)
2nd Patrick Sullivan
3rd David Cranmer
3rd Harry Stapleton
(-)165cm Mixed Ability Boys Continuous No of Comp 8
1st Elijh Everill (LMBBA)
2nd De Reece Williams (Maddogs)
3rd Luke Evans (Sharks)
3rd Adam Baker
(-)145cm Mixed Ability Girls Continuous No of Comp 2
1st 1. Amber Murphy
2nd 2. Jasmine Lawrenson
(-)155cm Mixed Ability Girls Continuous No of Comp 7
1st Chloe Love (Alfs)
2nd Kasharna Williams (Storm)
3rd Katlin Williams (Storm)
3rd Stacey Davey (Storm)
(-)165cm Mixed Ability Girls Continuous No of Comp 11
1st Lauren Wolf (KMA)
2nd Lauren Williams (KMA)
3rd Kanesha Sterling (BKA)
3rd Kirsten Thomsa (Llaneli)
(+)165cm Mixed Ability Girls Continuous No of Comp 4
1st Chantell
2nd Charlotte Fagg (Alfs)
3rd Shriya Malhotra (Blue Blood)
3rd Sarah Bechares (Storm)
(-)145cm Kids Tag Teams - Points Fighting 2 Person 7 Teams - Mixed Gender & Ability
1st Blue Blood
2nd Team Bristol A
3rd Lighthouse
3rd Team Bristol B
(-)155cm Kids Tag Teams - Points Fighting 2 Person 9 Teams - Mixed Gender & Ability
1st Maddogs
2nd Lightouse 1
3rd Lighthouse 2
3rd Harry Stapleton/ Jack Rowland
(-)165cm Kids Tag Teams - Points Fighting 2 Person 7 Teams - Mixed Gender & Ability
1st Top Ten UK
2nd Maddogs 1
3rd Maddogs 2
3rd Dan/Elfy
(+)165cm Kids Tag Teams - Points Fighting 2 Person 6 Teams - Mixed Gender & Ability
1st Esposito/Datsahs
2nd Team Greece
3rd Kode Red
3rd Team Bristol 1
(-)60kg Beginner Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 7
1st Hayley Brown (Blue Blood)
2nd Jessica Michieli (Italy)
3rd Lou Gough (LMBBA)
3rd Rchel Moloney (Phoenix)
(+)60kg Beginner Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 5
1st Stevie Parker (Fighting Falcons)
2nd Kerry Lanfear (Team Bristol)
3rd Amy Huntley (Storm)
3rd Maxine Gail (Team Bristol)
(-)60kg Intermediate Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 5
1st Nina East (Team Bristol)
2nd Rachel Maloney (Phoenix)
3rd Sarah West (Team Bristol)
3rd Kelly Thaxter (SKF)
(+)60kg Intermediate Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 3
1st 1. Stevie Parker (Fighting Falcons)
2nd 2. Sian Bamping (Concept MA)
3rd 3. Sally Davies (Wales)
(-)50kg Advanced Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 7
1st 38. Shannon Ryan (Renegades)
2nd Valentina Barberi (Bestfighter - Italy)
3rd Naomi Ritchie (Sansum BBA)
3rd Andreapa Gliaro (Italy)
(-)55kg Advanced Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 14
1st Luisa Guiotti (Team Bestfighter - Italy)
2nd Caraoh O’donavan (Ireland)
3rd Rachel House (Wales)
3rd Ashleigh Martin
(-)60kg Advanced Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 0
1st Ashley Brace
2nd Rachel House
3rd Gloria De Bei
4th Anna Jermakova
(-)65kg Advanced Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 0
1st Elaine Small
2nd Shauna Bannon
3rd Ashley Brace
4th Jem Campbell
(+)65kg Advanced Women’s Points Fighting No of Comp 8
1st Bev Sturzaker
2nd Jem Campbell
3rd Lavina Cormack
4th Tina Gosai
(-)60kg Beginner/Intermediate Women’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 4
1st Hayley Brown
2nd Sarah West
3rd Michelle Beades
(+)60kg Beginner/Intermediate Women’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 3
1st Kerri Lanfear
2nd Sally Davies
3rd Sian Bamping
(-)60kg Advanced Women’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 4
1st Ashley Brace (Wales)
2nd Shriya Malhotra
3rd Katy Simmons
4th Georgina Mathlin
(+)60kg Advanced Women’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 6
1st Ashley Brace (Wales)
2nd Natasha Ryan (Renegades)
3rd Gemma Baker (Weston Warriors);
3rd Tanya Webb (Kobe Red)
(-)74kg Beginner Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 10
1st Sam Underwood (Storm)
2nd Sam Sperring (BDB)
3rd Armid Akram (Genesis)
4th Aidan Hughes (Maddogs)
(+)74kg Beginner Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 9
1st Gary Cook
2nd Tommy McCarthy (Team Bristol)
3rd Tommy Miller (Team Bristol)
3rd Darryl Auston
(-)74kg Intermediate Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 10
1st 1. Enzo Cestor
2nd 2. Mike Fink
3rd 3. Andrea Baldini
3rd Luke Coombes
(+)74kg Intermediate Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 11
1st Joshua Asquith (LMBBA)
2nd Rob Hogarth (NSKA)
3rd Enzo Cester (Italy)
3rd Phil Mann (Yorkshire)
(-)63kg Advanced Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 10
1st 1. Richard Veres (Kiraly - Hungary)
2nd 2. Sean McArthy (Team SAP UK)
3rd 3. Scott Eales (DMA)
3rd Dessie Leonard
(-)69kg Advanced Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 18
1st Dessie Leonard
2nd Raj Chirpal (Blue Blood)
3rd Chris Nolan (NSKA)
3rd Richard Veres (Kiraly - Hungary)
(-)74kg Advanced Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 16
1st Mark McDermott (Ireland)
2nd Luca Padoan (Italy)
3rd Bryan Cameron (Scotland)
3rd Richard Veres (Kiraly-Hungary)
(-)79kg Advanced Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 14
1st Marco Nordio (Best Fighter - Italy)
2nd Mark Worth (Team SAP UK)
3rd Craig Harrington (Phoenix)
3rd Andy Dunn (SMAF)
(-)84kg Advanced Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 9
1st Tamas Imre (Kiraly - Hungary)
2nd Krisztian Zaroskievilz (Kiraly - Hungary)
3rd Edoardo Esposito (Italy)
3rd Chris Price (Storm)
(-)89kg Advanced Men’s Points Fighting No of Comp 6
1st Krisztian Zaroskievilz (Kiraly - Hungary)
2nd Chris Price (Storm)
3rd Paolo Niceford (Best Fighter - Italy)
3rd Dave Hefferman (Ireland)
(-)69kg Beginner/Intermediate Men’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 2
1st Chris Johnson (Genesis)
2nd Chris Bainton (BMAA)
(-)79kg Beginner/Intermediate Men’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 6
1st Ashley Curley (Blue Blood)
2nd Aaron Lang (Taunton)
3rd Dylan McCann (Weston)
3rd David Bagi (Taunton)
(+)79kg Beginner Intermediate Men’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 9
1st Adam Tuckley (Spartans)
2nd Jason Lewis (Devils)
3rd Sami Kearns (Psycos)
3rd Charlie Nevett (Bristol)
(-)69kg Advanced Men’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 5
1st Gio Marchese (Team Bristol)
2nd George Downe
3rd Robert Mathis
3rd Dalio Stephano
(-)79kg Advanced Men’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 2
1st Phil Whittlock (Team Bristol)
2nd Alex Kennedy (GBMMA)
(-)84kg Advanced Men’s Continuous Fighting No of Comp 0
1st Tamas Imre
2nd Kriztian Zovosskevilz
3rd Edoardo Esposito
4th Chris Price
(-)74kg Executive Points Fighting +35 years - mixed ability No of Comp 0
1st Daz Ellis
2nd Andrea Bompani
3rd Enrico Coccato
3rd Dave Hylton
(+)74kg Executive Points Fighting +35 years - mixed ability No of Comp 10
1st Andrea Ongaro (Italy)
2nd Paul Smith (Bolton)
3rd Mark Brown (NSKA)
4th Robert Taylor (Devils)
(-)Women’s Adult Tag Team No of Comp
1st 1. Best Fighter (Italy)
2nd 2. Storm (Wales)
  3. Team Intensive (Italy)
Men’s +74kg Adult Tag Team - Points Fighting No of Comp 0
1st Kiraly
2nd Best Fighter (Italy)
3rd Team Adidas
Women’s Open weight Grand Champion - Points Fighting No of Comp 24
1st Bev Sturzaker (NSKA - England)
2nd Shauna Bannon (Ireland)
3rd Luisa Guilotti (Intensive - Italy)
4th Gloria De Bei (Best fighter Italy)
Men’s Open weight Grand Champion - Points Fighting No of Comp 33
1st Gregorio Di Leo (Intensive - Italy)
2nd Tamas Imre (Kiraly - Hungary)
3rd Richard Veres (Kiraly - Hungary)
3rd Krisztian Zaroskievicz (Kiraly - Hungary)