Bristol Open
THIS YEAR’S COMPETITION

REGISTER
TODAY!

click here for
registration form

Results 2010

Total No. Of entries = 512

(-)125cm mixed points No of Comp 14
1st Jamie Berrow
2nd Kamil
3rd Kaci Callander
3rd Daisy Dyson
(-)135cm beg points No of Comp 20
1st Finlay Ballantyne
2nd Ieuan Taylor
3rd Sam Read
3rd Beckham Davis
(-)135cm adv points No of Comp 16
1st Finlay Ballantyne
2nd Kam Bains Doyle
3rd Jamie Berrow
3rd Marcus Ainsbury
(-)145cm beg boys points No of Comp 11
1st Alex Read
2nd Sheldon Smallman
3rd Nay Pinkney
3rd Kam Bains Doyle
(-)155cm beg boys points No of Comp 9
1st Kamahl Peart
2nd Bradley Griffiths
3rd Kieren Spary
3rd James Chakraverty
(-)165cm beg boys points No of Comp 4
1st Keaton Peart
2nd Giddeon Stone
3rd John Robinson
3rd Ricky Sanders
(-)7.+165cm beg boys points No of Comp 11
1st Safia Malik
2nd Thomas Jones
3rd Pay Cahill
3rd Aiden Hughes
(-)155cm Boys Adv Points No of Comp
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
3rd  
(-)155cm adv boys points No of Comp 13
1st Tom Evans
2nd George Neal
3rd Ethan Harris
3rd Shane Elley
(-)165cm adv boys points No of Comp 16
1st Arjun Dulay
2nd Jav Gidda
3rd Bradley Reeson
3rd Ellis Blake
(+)165cm adv boys points No of Comp 17
1st Weston Bogle
2nd Matteo Ferrari
3rd Thanasis Panagiotavos
3rd Brandon Edwards
(-)145cm girls beg points No of Comp 4
1st Katerina Chackerou
2nd Seren Meredith
3rd Laura Waters
3rd Jasmine Lawrenson
(-)155cm girls beg points No of Comp 6
1st Hayley Thawley
2nd Emma John
3rd Chelsie Scoble
3rd Zoe Rodber
(-)165cm girls beg points No of Comp 4
1st Cat Tupling
2nd Helen Weaver
3rd Emma Young
3rd Katie Millett
(+)165cm girls beg points No of Comp 0
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
3rd  
(-)145cm adv girls points No of Comp 3
1st Helena A- Sutton
2nd Ishana Moores
3rd Amber Murphy
3rd  
(-)155cm adv girls points No of Comp 9
1st Shannon Ryan
2nd Lauren Williams
3rd Lauren Howie
3rd Isana Moores
(-)165cm adv girls points No of Comp 11
1st Haroulla Vasili
2nd Aston Cook
3rd Chantelle Reed
3rd Stacey Hawkins(Disq)
(+)165cm adv girls points No of Comp 4
1st Tara Billingham
2nd Gemma Upfold
3rd Molly Hershaw
3rd Toni Jenkins
(-)125cm mixed continuous No of Comp 4
1st Kameel Zaman
2nd Jamie Berrow
3rd Maison Warren
3rd Morgen Williams
(-)135cm mixed continuous No of Comp 9
1st Jay Turner
2nd Sheldon
3rd Kam Bains Doyle
3rd Brooklyn Chamberlain
(-)145cm boys continuous No of Comp 6
1st Marc Hudson
2nd William Taylor
3rd Ben Goode
3rd Taylor Holmes
(-)155cm boys continuous No of Comp 7
1st James Knapton
2nd Darren Williams
3rd Kieran Gibbs
3rd Josh Crocker
(-)165cm boys continuous No of Comp 8
1st Ellis Blake
2nd Daryl Gallagher
3rd David Draper
3rd Saby Mann
(+)165cm boys continuous No of Comp 14
1st Weston Bogle
2nd Aaron Crawley
3rd Kishore Moores
3rd Robert Mathlin
(-)145cm girls continuous No of Comp 3
1st Amber Murphy
2nd Seren Meredith
3rd Katerina Chackerou
3rd  
(-)155cm girls continuous No of Comp 3
1st Shannon Ryan
2nd Amber Jones
3rd Lauren Williams
3rd  
(-)165cm girls continuous No of Comp 6
1st Stacey Hawkins
2nd Lauren Woolf
3rd Tori willett
3rd Chantelle Reed
(+)165cm girls continuous No of Comp 2
1st Natasha Ryan
2nd Toni Jenkins
3rd  
3rd  
(-)145cm tag team No of Comp 8
1st Ethan/ishana
2nd Cory/Kam
3rd Kat/Ethan
3rd  
(-)155cm tag team No of Comp 4
1st George neal/ Fletcher
2nd James/George
3rd Olivia /Lauren
3rd Team Phoenix
(-)165cm tag team No of Comp 4
1st Ross macduff/Steven
2nd Arjun Dulay
3rd Aston/Haroulla
3rd Bradley Reeson
(+)165cm tag team No of Comp 4
1st Brandon/Arjun
2nd Andrew/Haroulla
3rd Kyle Ciaran
3rd Kishore/Pat
(+)60kg Ladies beg points No of Comp 4
1st Jen Ashby
2nd Emma Young
3rd Sophie Robinson
3rd  
(-)60kg ladies inter points No of Comp 2
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
3rd  
(+)60kg ladies inter points No of Comp 6
1st Louise Mutton
2nd Megan Upton
3rd Sara Prout
(37) No of Comp 0
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
3rd  
(-)50kg ladies adv points No of Comp 4
1st Billie Abdulla
2nd Sophie Adams
3rd Kodi Dearden
3rd  
(-)55kg ladies adv points No of Comp 4
1st Rachel House
2nd Lisa Boardman
3rd Billie Abdulla
3rd Haroulla Vasili
(-)60kg ladies adv points No of Comp 10
1st Myriam Bourdala
2nd Rachel House
3rd Caradh O′Donovan
3rd Lisa Boardman
(-)65kg ladies adv points No of Comp 9
1st Elaine Small
2nd Caradh O′Donovan
3rd Ruth Nelson
3rd Matina Marston
(+)65kg ladies adv points No of Comp 11
1st Bev Sturzaker
2nd Elaine Small
3rd Guilia Compagno
3rd Jem Campbell
(-)60kg ladies beg continuous No of Comp 4
1st Anna Jermailoua
2nd Nicola
3rd Jianed Burrow
3rd Mitra Hoyyatoleslam
(+)60kg ladies beg continuous No of Comp 2
1st Tori Willetts
2nd Caz Erlstedt
3rd  
3rd  
(-)60kg ladies adv continuous No of Comp 3
1st Natasha Ryan
2nd Cassie Davis
3rd Ruth Nelson
3rd  
(+)60kg ladies adv continuous No of Comp 5
1st Stacey Hawkins
2nd Lisa Smith
3rd Guilia Compagno
3rd Katy Wasiukiewicz
(-)74kg men beg points No of Comp 11
1st Amid Akrom
2nd Zambonin Manuel
3rd Josh Ball
3rd Adam North
(+)74kg men beg points No of Comp 13
1st Manjid Tunsson
2nd Zambonin Manuel
3rd Thomas Lucas
3rd Enzo Cester
(-)74kg men inter points No of Comp 7
1st Zambonin Manuel
2nd Daryl Clark
3rd Will Devenny
3rd Nick Sembhi
(+)74kg men inter points No of Comp 7
1st Andy Haden
2nd Darrel Merryweather
3rd Gavin Welch
3rd Scot Thomas
(-)63kg adv men points No of Comp 9
1st Richard Veres (Hungary)
2nd Robbie Hughes
3rd Enrico Coccato(Ity)
3rd ManuelEsposito(Ity)
(-)69kg adv men points No of Comp 13
1st Manuel Esposito
2nd Richard Veres
3rd Robbie Hughes
3rd Kostas Tamboureus
(-)74kg adv men points No of Comp 11
1st Manuel Esposito
2nd Richard Veres
3rd Kostas Tamboureus
3rd Spiros Panagiotou
(-)9kg adv men points No of Comp 10
1st Stu Quinn
2nd Spiros Panagiotou
3rd Matt Ogden
3rd Andy Dunn
(-)84kg adv men points No of Comp 7
1st Andreas Angelopalos
2nd Krisztian Jaroszkievicz
3rd Alexis Holland
3rd Chris Oliver
(-)89kg adv men points No of Comp 3
1st Krisztian Jaroszkievicz
2nd Andreas Angelopalos
3rd Drew Neal
3rd  
(+)89kg adv men points No of Comp 11
1st Krisztian Jaroszkievicz
2nd Drew Neal
3rd Darragh Geomegan
3rd Chris Aston
(-)69kg beg men continuous No of Comp 5
1st Robert Mathin
2nd Majid Hussain
3rd Jake Watts
3rd Rich Pollard
(-)79kg beg men continuous No of Comp 4
1st John Armour
2nd D Turner
3rd Mike Fink
3rd Andy Waden
(+)79kg beg men continuous No of Comp 7
1st Scott Newman
2nd Tommy Mccarthy
3rd Darren harper
3rd Scott Thomas
(-)69kg adv men continuous No of Comp 9
1st Darren Chapman
2nd Doni. S
3rd Shane Blackburn
3rd Josh Males
(-)74kg adv men continuous No of Comp 8
1st Domenic Specchio
2nd Darren Chapman
3rd Shane Blackburn
3rd Josh Males
(-)79kg adv men continuous No of Comp
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
3rd  
(-)84kg adv men continuous No of Comp 6
1st Duane Reed
2nd Lewis Brann
3rd Jason O Grady
3rd Chris Oliver
(+)84kg adv men continuous No of Comp 4
1st Dave Chapman
2nd Mark Pryor
3rd Richard Phillips
(-)74kg Exec men No of Comp 5
1st Daz Ellis
2nd Dave Hylton
3rd Cristiano Crescenti
3rd Ballerin Enrice
(+)74kg Exec men No of Comp 5
1st Alexis Holland
2nd Daz Ellis
3rd Rob Andrew
3rd Julian Cingand
womans tag team No of Comp 9
1st Nska
2nd Bristol A
3rd Ireland
3rd Abs
(-)74kg mens tag team No of Comp 2
1st Nska
2nd Smaf
3rd  
3rd  
Womens Open Weight No of Comp 12
1st Bev Sturzaker
2nd Rachel House
3rd Ruth Nelson
3rd Myriam Bourdala
Mens Open Weight No of Comp 14
1st Krisztian Jaroszkievicz
2nd Richard Veres
3rd Andreas Angelopalos
3rd Lee Thackerou