Bristol Open
THIS YEAR’S COMPETITION

REGISTER
TODAY!

click here for
registration form

Results 2009

Total No. Of entries = 511

(-)125cm kids mixed points (1) No of Comp 25
1st Cory cook
2nd Jamie Berrow
3rd Laura Waters
3rd Kam Bains Doyle
(-)135cm kids mixed beg/int (2) No of Comp 20
1st Cory cook
2nd Lewis Lightfoot
3rd Nathan stinchcombe
3rd Ross Lynch
(-)135cm kids mixed adv (3) No of Comp 8
1st Ethan Harris
2nd Lillie case
3rd Joe Pollit
3rd Ross Lynch
(-)145cm Int Boys Points (5) No of Comp 7
1st Ashton Gundry
2nd Conner Haren
3rd Alex Read
3rd Harvey Western
(-)145cm Boys adv Points (6) No of Comp 5
1st Thomas Smith
2nd Ryan Embling
3rd Ethan Harris
3rd Ben Nulty
(-)155cm Boys Beg Points (7) No of Comp 5
1st Edward Jones
2nd cameron Griffiths
3rd Ben Glover
3rd James chakraverty
(-)155cm Boys Int Points (8) No of Comp 7
1st Jacob Burgess
2nd Louis Mann
3rd Zak Malik
3rd Mark cudal
(-)155cm Boys Adv Points (9) No of Comp 6
1st Ross Macduff
2nd Elijah Euerill
3rd Dereece Williams
3rd James Knapton
(-)155cm Girls Beg Points (19) No of Comp 4
1st Charlotte o′brien
2nd Emma John
3rd Charlotte waters
3rd Emily Ayres
(-)155cm Girls adv Points (21) No of Comp 5
1st Rachael Wainwright
2nd Charlotte O′brien
3rd Rhian Ryder
3rd Holly conner
(-)165cm Girls Adv Points (24) No of Comp 8
1st Haroulla Vasili
2nd Robolani Manto
3rd Aston Cook
3rd Megan Evans
(+)165cm Girls Adv Points (27) No of Comp 2
1st Molly Hershaw
2nd Emily Aston
(-)125cm Kids Light Contact(28) No of Comp 3
1st Kam Bains Doyle
2nd Cory cook
3rd Callum Georiou
(-)135cm Kids Light Contact(29) No of Comp 6
1st Ethan Harris
2nd Aaron Infante
3rd Jack Owens
3rd brooklyn Chambetlain
(-)145cm Kids Light Contact(30) No of Comp 4
1st Ryan Embling
2nd Ethan Harris
3rd Jack Owens
3rd Josh Crocker
(-)155cm Kids Light Contact(31) No of Comp 6
1st Lucy Cook
2nd Elijah Everill
3rd Ross Macduff
3rd Silvestros
Ladies Adv (-) 65kg points (44) No of Comp 14
1st Bev Sturzaker
2nd Ina Grindheim
3rd Ida Abrahamson
3rd Eirin Dale
Ladies Adv (+) 65kg Points (45) No of Comp 8
1st Ina Grindheim
2nd Elaine Small
3rd Jem Campbell
3rd Compagno Giulia
ladies (+)60kg L/C Beg (47) No of Comp 4
1st Carly Grimes
2nd Mercedes Bromfield
3rd Joanna Hurley
3rd Frances Molesworth
Ladies (-)60kg L/C Adv(48) No of Comp 3
1st Claire O′Donnell
2nd Megan Macather
3rd Deimante Zilionite
Ladies (+)60kg l/C Adv (49) No of Comp 4
1st Anne Marie Birmingham
2nd Karen mcgregor
3rd Roberta Largano
3rd Giulia Compano
Mens (-)74kg Beg Points (50) No of Comp 8
1st Nathan Barclay
2nd Zambonin Manuel
3rd Ade Porwell
3rd Daryll Clark
Mens (+)74kg Beg Points (51) No of Comp 10
1st Mark Mitchell
2nd Rolla Matteo
3rd Richard Boud
3rd Majio Hussain
Mens (-)74kg Int Points (52) No of Comp 8
1st Jamie Crawford
2nd Manuel Zamboni
3rd Paul Rosser
3rd james Kennard
Mens (-) 80kg Beg/Int L/C (61) No of Comp 4
1st Nathan Barclay
2nd Tommy Mcarthy
3rd James Kennard
3rd Daniel Gorst
Mens (+)80kg Beg/Int L/C (62) No of Comp 7
1st Wayne Davies
2nd Sami Kearns
3rd Anthony Baker
3rd Tiago Rodrigues
Mens (-)70kg Adv L/C (63) No of Comp 5
1st Raj Chiripal
2nd Shane Blackburn
3rd James Taylor
3rd Matthew Lees
Mens (-)80kg Adv L/C (63) No of Comp 7
1st Perissinotto Marco
2nd Jake Hughes
3rd Martyn Shannon
3rd Michael Mair
Mens (+) 80kg Adv L/C (65) No of Comp 5
1st carl Maccinson
2nd Michael Mair
3rd Mel Dye
3rd Simon Nillowby
Ladies Tag Team (66) No of Comp 9
1st Norway (Ina/ Ida)
2nd Swat
3rd Team norway
3rd Auxe 2 (Italy)
(-)165cm Boys Beg Points (10) No of Comp 5
1st Aaron nulty
2nd Lee Singleton
3rd Jihad Ali
3rd Ryan Sparook
(-)165cm Boys Int Points (11) No of Comp 5
1st Guiuas Kostas
2nd Aaron Nulty
3rd Gabriel Infante
3rd Theo chung
(+)165cm Boys Beg Points (13) No of Comp 5
1st James Mcdonald
2nd Marcus Bennet
3rd Thomas Jones
3rd Ben Otoo
(+)165cm Boys Int Points (14) No of Comp 6
1st Thomas Jones
2nd Ben Otoo
3rd Ross White
3rd Cameron Shearer
(+)165cm Adv Boys Points (15) No of Comp 15
1st Kaimatzoglou Michalis
2nd Guilias Paulos
3rd Alexandros Lantauos
3rd Kyeran Cox
(-)145cm Girls Int Points (17) No of Comp 8
1st Lauren Howie
2nd Ishana Moores
3rd Estella Maloney
3rd Maddie Clarke
(-)145cm girls Adv Points (18) No of Comp 3
1st Amber Jones
2nd Tiana Harris
3rd Stevie Snaddon
(-)165cm Kids Light contact(32) No of Comp 10
1st Connor davies
2nd Lewis Mulhall
3rd Ryan Marlow
3rd Gemma Baker
(+)165cm Kids Light Contact(33) No of Comp 10
1st Grant Mallinson
2nd Iain Macduff
3rd Safian Malik
3rd James Macdonald
Ladies Beg (-) 6okg Points (38) No of Comp 5
1st Susan Mitchell
2nd Elesha Todd
3rd Frances Molesworth
3rd kelly Thaxter
Ladies Beg (+) 6okg Points No of Comp 6
1st Laure De Saint genois
2nd mercedes Bromfield
3rd Kelly thaxter
3rd Alyssa Cox
Ladies Int (-) 60kg Points (40) No of Comp 5
1st Monica Engseth
2nd Anna Jermakova
3rd Kat Lowsen
3rd Susan Mitchell
Ladies Int (+) 60kg Points (41) No of Comp 5
1st Monica Engseth
2nd Luisa Ariama
3rd Heidi Roberts
3rd Charlotte Upton
Ladies Adv (-) 55kg Points (42) No of Comp 9
1st Semenzato Giada
2nd Billie Abdulla
3rd Maureen Dearsden
3rd Rhian Rosario
Ladies Adv (-) 60kg Points (43) No of Comp 16
1st Schiavon Tiziana (Italy)
2nd Erin dale (Norway)
3rd Michelle Ilenia
3rd Bourdala Myriam (Greece)
Mens (+)74kg Int Points (53) No of Comp 15
1st Ross Shephard
2nd Greg Lanson
3rd Mark Brown
3rd Darrel Merryweather
Mens (-)63kg Adv Ponts (54) No of Comp 8
1st Pitsios Christos
2nd Lewis Morrison
3rd Shaun Walsh
3rd Bressa Daniele
Mens (-)69kg Adv Points (55) No of Comp 18
1st Tampoureas Kostas
2nd Kaimatzolou Michalis
3rd Chris Nolan
3rd Angelo Coluccello
Mens (-)74kg Adv Points (56) No of Comp 16
1st Nikkos Memmos
2nd Morten Spissoy
3rd Mark Mcdermott
3rd Jack Evans
Mens (-)79kg Adv Points (57) No of Comp 15
1st Nikkos Memmos
2nd Morten Spissoy
3rd Mark Mcdermott
3rd Stuart Quinn
Mens (-)84kg Adv Points (58) No of Comp 3
1st Angelo Poulos Andreas
2nd David Oliver
3rd Darren Merryweather
Mens (+)84kg Adv Points (59) No of Comp 13
1st Angelo Poulos Andreas
2nd Gaz Ellis
3rd Phil Monks
3rd Damon Sansum
Mens (-)70kg Beg/ Int L/C (60) No of Comp 5
1st Safian malik
2nd Jake Wright
3rd J. Watts
3rd Paul rosser
Ladies Open Weight (69) No of Comp 19
1st Bev Sturzaker
2nd Ina Grindheim
3rd Ida Abrahamsen
3rd Elaine small
Mens Open Weight (70) No of Comp 24
1st Angelopoulos Andreas
2nd Damon Sansum
3rd Stuart Quinn
3rd Chris Aston
Mens Exec (-)74kg (71) No of Comp 7
1st Andrea Bompani
2nd Ballarin Enrico
3rd Dave Hylton
3rd Daz Ellis
Mens Exec (+)74kg (72) No of Comp 5
1st Daz Ellis
2nd Sean Hatlen
3rd Mike Scoble
3rd Mark brown
Mens (-)74kg Tag Team No of Comp 8
1st Nska (England)
2nd Auxe (italy)
3rd Auxe 2 (italy)
3rd Nska B
Mens (+)74kg Tag Team No of Comp 7
1st Greece (Team Icarus)
2nd Best Fighter (Italy)
3rd Nska (England)
3rd Pheonix (England)